Competition Details
Rd Competition Home Team Score Away Team Score Date Time
1
County Hurling League Division 1
Murroe-Boher
Kilmallock
WO
28-Mar
1830Hrs
1
U15 Football Division 1B
Claughaun
1-05
Murroe-Boher
1-05
29-Mar
1815Hrs
1
Brian Butler
Murroe-Boher
4-07
Ballybricken
1-14
02-Apr
1800Hrs
1
U15 Hurling Division 1B
Murroe-Boher
0-11
Monaleen
1-09
05-Apr
1815Hrs
1
County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Murroe-Boher
3-20
Mungret St Pauls
1-17
07-Apr
1830Hrs
1
Junior A Hurling League
Kilteely
2-12
Murroe-Boher
1-15
09-Apr
1800Hrs
1
Shane hourigan Memorial Cup U16 Hurling Division 1
Murroe-Boher
1-07
Kilpeacon
1-07
10-Apr
1815Hrs
2
County Hurling League Division 1
Na Piarsaigh
WO
Murroe-Boher
11-Apr
1830Hrs
2
U15 Football Division 1B
Murroe-Boher
00-00
BYE
00-00
12-Apr
1815Hrs
SF
Brian Butler
Murroe-Boher
2-14
Doon
1-07
13-Apr
1845Hrs
3
County Hurling League Division 1
Murroe-Boher
WD
Ahane
WO
15-Apr
1830Hrs
2
Junior A Hurling League
Murroe-Boher
1-11
Caherline
1-21
17-Apr
1800Hrs
1
Minor Hurling Championship
Padraig Pearse
3-11
Cappamore
4-11
19-Apr
1845Hrs
2
U15 Hurling Division 1B
Kilpeacon
WO
Murroe-Boher
19-Apr
1815Hrs
3
U15 Hurling Division 1B
Murroe-Boher
0-04
Ballyhoura Gaels
5-11
21-Apr
1815Hrs
3
Junior A Hurling League
Ahane
2-16
Murroe-Boher
0-08
23-Apr
1830Hrs
1
U16 Football Division 2A
Murroe-Boher
3-01
Ballyhoura Gaels
6-04
24-Apr
1845Hrs
3
U15 Football Division 1B
Murroe-Boher
1-02
Galbally
4-09
26-Apr
1815Hrs
1
U12 Football (11 aside)
Claughaun
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
27-Apr
1845Hrs
2
Minor Football Championship
Kilteely
00-00
Padraig Pearse
00-00
28-Apr
1900Hrs
4
Junior A Hurling League
Murroe-Boher
3-13
Pallasgreen
2-12
01-May
1830Hrs
4
U15 Hurling Division 1B
Southside Gaels
WO
Murroe-Boher
03-May
1815Hrs
2
County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Effin
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
07-May
1715Hrs
1
U12 Hurling (11 aside)
Ballybricken/Bohermore
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
04-May
1845Hrs
4
U15 Football Division 1B
St Patricks
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
08-May
1815Hrs
5
Junior A Hurling League
Murroe-Boher
00-00
Bye
00-00
09-May
1900Hrs
5
U15 Football Division 1B
Murroe-Boher
00-00
Monaleen
00-00
10-May
1815Hrs
3
County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Blackrock
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
11-May
TBC
2
U12 Football (11 aside)
Murroe-Boher
00-00
Ballinacurra Gaels
00-00
11-May
1845Hrs
5
U15 Hurling Division 1B
Murroe-Boher
00-00
BYE
00-00
15-May
1815Hrs
1
Jack Lyons Memorial Cup U14 Hurling Division 1
Murroe-Boher
00-00
Ballybrown
00-00
17-May
1815Hrs
6
Junior A Hurling League
Murroe-Boher
00-00
Ballybricken
00-00
18-May
1900Hrs
2
U12 Hurling (11 aside)
Murroe-Boher
00-00
Bye
00-00
18-May
1845Hrs
7
Junior A Hurling League
Doon
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
21-May
1900Hrs
1
U14 Football Division 1
Murroe-Boher
00-00
BYE
00-00
22-May
1815Hrs
4
County Hurling League Division 1
Garryspillane
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
23-May
1930Hrs
2
Jack Lyons Memorial Cup U14 Hurling Division 1
Patrickswell
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
24-May
1815Hrs
3
U12 Football (11 aside)
Ballybricken/Bohermore
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
25-May
1845Hrs
2
U14 Football Division 1
Murroe-Boher
00-00
Newcastle West
00-00
29-May
1815Hrs
3
Jack Lyons Memorial Cup U14 Hurling Division 1
Murroe-Boher
00-00
Mungret St Pauls
00-00
31-May
1815Hrs
3
U12 Hurling (11 aside)
Murroe-Boher
00-00
Claughaun
00-00
01-Jun
1845Hrs
5
County Hurling League Division 1
Patrickswell
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
03-Jun
1930Hrs
Final
Junior A Hurling League
A
00-00
B
00-00
04-Jun
1900Hrs
3
U14 Football Division 1
Fr Caseys
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
05-Jun
1915Hrs
4
Jack Lyons Memorial Cup U14 Hurling Division 1
Doon
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
07-Jun
1915Hrs
4
County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Murroe-Boher
00-00
Bruree
00-00
08-Jun
TBC
4
U14 Football Division 1
Murroe-Boher
00-00
Mungret St Pauls
00-00
12-Jun
1915Hrs
5
Jack Lyons Memorial Cup U14 Hurling Division 1
Murroe-Boher
00-00
Na Piarsaigh
00-00
14-Jun
1915Hrs
4
U12 Hurling (11 aside)
Ballinacurra Gaels
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
15-Jun
1845Hrs
1
Junior A Hurling Championship
Caherline
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
17-Jun
TBC
5
U14 Football Division 1
Monaleen
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
19-Jun
1915Hrs
6
County Hurling League Division 1
Murroe-Boher
00-00
Adare
00-00
20-Jun
1930Hrs
6
Jack Lyons Memorial Cup U14 Hurling Division 1
Cappamore
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
21-Jun
1915Hrs
2
Junior A Hurling Championship
Murroe-Boher
00-00
Kilteely
00-00
24-Jun
TBC
2
U16 Football Division 2A
Croom
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
26-Jun
1915Hrs
7
Jack Lyons Memorial Cup U14 Hurling Division 1
Murroe-Boher
00-00
Cois Laoi Gaels
00-00
28-Jun
1915Hrs
5
U12 Hurling (11 aside)
Murroe-Boher
00-00
Mungret St. Pauls
00-00
29-Jun
1845Hrs
2
Minor Hurling Championship
Pallasgreen
00-00
Padraig Pearse
00-00
30-Jun
1845Hrs
2
Shane hourigan Memorial Cup U16 Hurling Division 1
Killacolla Gaels
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
03-Jul
1915Hrs
7
County Hurling League Division 1
Knockainey
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
04-Jul
1930Hrs
3
Minor Hurling Championship
Padraig Pearse
00-00
Kilteely
00-00
07-Jul
1930Hrs
3
Junior A Hurling Championship
Murroe-Boher
00-00
Doon
00-00
08-Jul
TBC
3
U16 Football Division 2A
Killacolla Gaels
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
10-Jul
1915Hrs
6
U14 Football Division 1
BYE
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
12-Jul
1915Hrs
3
Minor Football Championship
Padraig Pearse
00-00
Oola
00-00
14-Jul
1930Hrs
3
Shane hourigan Memorial Cup U16 Hurling Division 1
Murroe-Boher
00-00
Ahane
00-00
17-Jul
1915Hrs
8
Jack Lyons Memorial Cup U14 Hurling Division 1
Newcastle West
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
19-Jul
1915Hrs
4
Junior A Hurling Championship
Ahane
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
23-Jul
TBC
Final
Minor Hurling Championship
A
00-00
B
00-00
23-Jul
1830Hrs
4
U16 Football Division 2A
Murroe-Boher
00-00
Granagh/Ballingarry
00-00
24-Jul
1915Hrs
7
U14 Football Division 1
Newcastle West
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
26-Jul
1915Hrs
5
County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Garryspillane
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
27-Jul
TBC
5
Junior A Hurling Championship
Ballybricken
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
30-Jul
TBC
4
Shane hourigan Memorial Cup U16 Hurling Division 1
Adare
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
31-Jul
1915Hrs
9
Jack Lyons Memorial Cup U14 Hurling Division 1
Murroe-Boher
00-00
BYE
00-00
02-Aug
1900Hrs
1
Minor Football Championship
Padraig Pearse
00-00
South Liberties
00-00
26-Apr
1900Hrs
4
Minor Football Championship
Cappamore
00-00
Padraig Pearse
00-00
04-Aug
1945Hrs
5
U16 Football Division 2A
Oola
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
07-Aug
1900Hrs
8
U14 Football Division 1
Murroe-Boher
00-00
Fr Caseys
00-00
09-Aug
1900Hrs
5
Minor Football Championship
Padraig Pearse
00-00
Pallasgreen
00-00
11-Aug
1945Hrs
Semi
Junior A Hurling Championship
A
00-00
B
00-00
13-Aug
TBC
5
Shane hourigan Memorial Cup U16 Hurling Division 1
Murroe-Boher
00-00
Doon
00-00
14-Aug
1900Hrs
10
Jack Lyons Memorial Cup U14 Hurling Division 1
Murroe-Boher
00-00
Bruff
00-00
16-Aug
1900Hrs
Final
Junior A Hurling Championship
A
00-00
B
00-00
20-Aug
TBC
6
U16 Football Division 2A
Murroe-Boher
00-00
Ballylanders
00-00
21-Aug
1900Hrs
6
County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Murroe-Boher
00-00
Pallasgreen
00-00
24-Aug
TBC
9
U14 Football Division 1
Mungret St Pauls
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
30-Aug
1900Hrs
Final
Minor Football Championship
A
00-00
B
00-00
01-Sep
1900Hrs
11
Jack Lyons Memorial Cup U14 Hurling Division 1
Monaleen
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
02-Sep
1130Hrs
7
U16 Football Division 2A
Hospital Herbertson
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
04-Sep
1830Hrs
10
U14 Football Division 1
Murroe-Boher
00-00
Monaleen
00-00
06-Sep
1830Hrs
7
County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Feohanagh
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
07-Sep
TBC
1
U13 Hurling Division 1A
Doon
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
13-Sep
1830Hrs
2
U13 Hurling Division 1A
Murroe-Boher
00-00
BYE
00-00
18-Sep
1830Hrs
Semi
County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
A
00-00
B
00-00
24-Sep
TBC
3
U13 Hurling Division 1A
Murroe-Boher
00-00
Kilmallock
00-00
25-Sep
1830Hrs
4
U13 Hurling Division 1A
Na Piarsaigh
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
27-Sep
1830Hrs
5
U13 Hurling Division 1A
Murroe-Boher
00-00
Monaleen
00-00
04-Oct
1800Hrs
Final
County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
A
00-00
B
00-00
08-Oct
TBC
1
U13 Football Division 2B
Ahane
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
09-Oct
1800Hrs
2
U13 Football Division 2B
Murroe-Boher
00-00
Kilpeacon
00-00
11-Oct
1800Hrs
3
U13 Football Division 2B
St Patricks
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
16-Oct
1800Hrs
4
U13 Football Division 2B
Murroe-Boher
00-00
Dromin Athlacca
00-00
18-Oct
1800Hrs
5
U13 Football Division 2B
Oola
00-00
Murroe-Boher
00-00
23-Oct
1800Hrs
6
U13 Football Division 2B
Murroe-Boher
00-00
Bruff
00-00
25-Oct
1800Hrs
7
U13 Football Division 2B
Murroe-Boher
00-00
BYE
00-00
30-Oct
1800Hrs